805 Dorsey Street    P.O. Box 826    Beatrice, Nebraska 68310
402-228-3402 
FAX: 402-223-4441


NRD Directors and Officers

NRD Sub-District Election Boundaries Map

2010 NRD Election Results

NRD Directors

Larry Barta  -  (Sub District 3 Re-election 2014)
2150 County Road 1500
Swanton NE 68445
Phone: 402-448-5145

Darrell M. Rains  -  (Sub District 2 Re-election 2014)
35292 US HWY 77
Beatrice, NE  68310
Phone: 402-228-0531

Kenneth P. Brockman  -  (Sub District 6 Re-election 2014)
414 North Seventh Street
Beatrice NE 68310
Phone: 402-223-3266

Dean Roehr  -  (Sub District 5 Re-election 2014)
2110 Garfield
Beatrice NE 68310
Phone: 402-228-4476

James Damrow   -  (Sub District 2 Re-election 2013)
71135  Hwy 103
Diller NE 68342
Phone: 402-793-5370

Rodney Skleba  -  (Sub District 4 Re-election 2013)  
1071 County Road 2350
Wilber NE 68465
Phone: 402-826-5416

Lawrence Gronewold   -  (Sub District 1 Re-election 2013)
18748 South 41 Road
Beatrice NE 68310
Phone: 402-673-5445

Doug Stokebrand  -  (Sub District 3 Re-election 2013)  
2181 County Road 2250
DeWitt NE 68341
Phone: 402-683-5790

Steven A. Kelley   -  (Sub District 6 Re-election 2013)
1806 South 16 Circle Drive
Beatrice NE 68310
Phone: 402-228-0179

Norman Stokebrand  -  (At Large Re-election 2014)
106 E Lancaster Avenue
DeWitt NE 68341
Phone: 402-683-6235

Robert J. Lorenz  -  (Sub District 4 Re-election 2014)
720 County Road 1900
Crete NE 68333
Phone: 402-826-0298

Ronald L. Wiens  -  (Sub District 5 Re-election 2013)  
207 Sherman Street
Beatrice NE 68310
Phone: 402-228-0654

 

Delferd Schlake  -  (Sub District 1 Re-election 2014)
10304 East Oak Road
Blue Springs, NE  68318
Phone:  402-645-8337



OFFICERS

D Stokebrand -  Chairperson
S. Kelley -  Vice Chairperson
J. Damrow - Secretary
K. Brockman - Treasurer

N. Stokebrand - NARD Rep.
R. Wiens - NARD Alt. Rep.
R Lorenz - RC&D Rep.
K. Brockman - NRC Rep; RC&D Alt. Rep.
Revised: Friday, January 27, 2012

Questions/Comments respond via e-mail to: Lower Big Blue